MI Home
A.net/MI
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
MIAA Cross Country Jamboree
September 23rd 2017 Holland, Michigan, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2017 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2017 Results - MIAA Cross Country Jamboree
Oct 8th 2017, 8:45pm
Search
2017 Results - MIAA Cross Country Jamboree
Published by
ResultsCentral
Oct 8th 2017, 8:45pm
Comments
Mens Results
8,000 Meters Men
Official Team Scores
1.
Calvin
24
2.
Albion
47
3.
Trine
77
4.
Hope
132
5.
Alma
150
6.
Olivet
153
7.
Adrian
199
1.
So
Andrew Bill
25:08.1
Albion
2.
Sr
Mark DeJong
25:20.1
Calvin
3.
Jr
Jamison Koeman
25:25.5
Calvin
4.
Sr
Andrew Philipose
25:29.0
Calvin
5.
Sr
Bruce Baker
25:31.7
Olivet
6.
So
Tyler Johnson
25:32.2
Calvin
7.
So
Kiehl Smith
25:56.0
Albion
8.
Sr
Lewis Duke
26:00.2
Trine
9.
Fr
Justin Varineau
26:01.3
Calvin
10.
Sr
Andrew Rylaarsdam
26:06.7
Calvin
11.
Jr
Nathanael Dick
26:10.1
Calvin
12.
So
Addison Smith
26:18.5
Calvin
13.
So
Adam Ditri
26:19.5
Albion
14.
Jr
Andrew Wittland
26:20.6
Albion
15.
So
Caleb Ferguson
26:23.3
Calvin
16.
Fr
Trey Cucuro
26:25.2
Albion
17.
Fr
Johnathan Ellis
26:25.9
Calvin
18.
Fr
Levi Neuzerling
26:34.3
Trine
19.
SO
Jackson Kelly
26:37.6
KALAMAZOO-UNATTACHED5
20.
Sr
Zane Berlanga
26:42.6
Alma
21.
Fr
Jack Beakas
26:45.6
Trine
22.
Sr
Collin Elek
26:46.0
Trine
23.
Jr
Jonathan Phillips
26:47.3
Trine
24.
Jr
Mark Klingel
26:49.8
Albion
25.
Jr
Beau Brockett
26:50.5
Albion
26.
Jr
Lucas Lusk
26:54.5
Albion
27.
Sr
Jacob Jansen
26:56.8
Hope
28.
Fr
Derek Miller
26:57.1
Trine
29.
So
Vilis Vuskalns
26:57.2
Trine
30.
So
Zach Reynolds
26:59.6
Albion
31.
So
Kurtis Sandford
27:02.9
Albion
32.
Fr
Alex Amaro
27:03.5
Trine
33.
Jr
Kurt Swaton
27:08.9
Albion
34.
Sr
Matt Boelens
27:11.1
Calvin
35.
Fr
D'Anthony Goodwin
27:12.2
Albion
36.
Fr
Micah Meindertsma
27:14.1
Calvin
37.
Jr
Jordan Zamarron
27:14.9
Trine
38.
Jr
Nick Zak
27:16.1
Trine
39.
Fr
Noah Cummisford
27:17.5
Calvin
40.
Jr
Mark Smith
27:19.0
Olivet
41.
Fr
Noah Acker
27:21.0
Trine
42.
Sr
Benjamin Pederson
27:22.4
Hope
43.
So
Joseph Dawson
27:28.3
Hope
44.
Fr
David Pinter
27:29.5
Albion
45.
Jr
Ryan Holman
27:39.6
Hope
46.
Fr
Harrison Korkos
27:43.9
Trine
47.
Sr
Alex Dermody
27:45.6
Albion
48.
Jr
Kody Snyder
27:49.5
Trine
49.
Sr
Nicholai Shaw
27:50.5
Hope
50.
Fr
Liam Walits
27:52.7
Albion
51.
So
Luke Reed
27:53.3
Alma
52.
Fr
Kody DeHaan
27:54.0
Albion
53.
So
Ty Hergenrender
27:54.9
Hope
54.
SO
Caleb Patton
27:59.2
KALAMAZOO-UNATTACHED5
55.
Fr
Zackary Murphy
27:59.2
Hope
56.
Jr
Brett Slayton
28:00.0
Hope
57.
So
Jacob Pettinga
28:00.7
Calvin
58.
Jr
Nathan Schloff
28:02.1
Hope
59.
So
Jason Klaassen
28:03.4
Calvin
60.
So
Brenden Jones
28:08.3
Hope
61.
Jr
Justin Jones
28:09.7
Alma
62.
Fr
Neil O'Brien
28:13.0
Trine
63.
Jr
Alec Badgley
28:15.0
Albion
64.
Jr
Clayton Lange
28:15.3
Adrian
65.
So
Jack Montgomery
28:15.3
Alma
66.
Fr
Drew Schmitz
28:23.2
Hope
67.
Fr
Eric Johnson
28:28.4
Hope
68.
So
Scott Beckmann
28:29.8
Trine
69.
Fr
Karl Stroup
28:36.6
Alma
70.
Fr
Frederick McWain
28:49.2
Calvin
71.
Fr
Clay Obergfell
28:49.9
Trine
72.
SO
Austin Yunker
28:54.9
KALAMAZOO-UNATTACHED5
73.
So
Nathaniel Frieswyk
28:56.4
Albion
74.
Jr
Zane Brooks
28:58.3
Albion
75.
Jr
Jack Randall
28:59.4
Calvin
76.
Jr
Zachary Terpstra
29:01.2
Hope
77.
Jr
Brad Thomas
29:05.1
Olivet
78.
Jr
David Frey
29:09.8
Adrian
79.
So
Alex Harrell
29:12.6
Albion
80.
Fr
Jack Bess
29:15.3
Adrian
81.
Fr
Thomas Michno
29:15.8
Albion
82.
Fr
Luke Gravitt
29:18.9
Hope
83.
Fr
Charlie Kornoelije
29:22.3
Calvin
84.
So
Casey Hardin
29:23.1
Trine
85.
Sr
Kyle Funk
29:27.2
Hope
86.
Sr
Calvin Scott
29:31.8
Alma
87.
SR
Connor Vogt
29:33.4
KALAMAZOO-UNATTACHED5
88.
So
Brandon Gary
29:37.5
Albion
89.
Fr
Trent Sakos
29:46.4
Trine
90.
Fr
Chris Bell
29:49.3
Albion
91.
Fr
Nolan Rowland
29:59.1
Alma
92.
So
Jim Van Dyke
30:01.5
Calvin
93.
So
James Thurman
30:09.3
Olivet
94.
Jr
Ian Demrose
30:18.7
Hope
95.
Jr
Nicholas Johnson
30:20.2
Hope
96.
Fr
Dominic Hentemann
30:29.2
Hope
97.
Fr
William Martin
30:30.1
Adrian
98.
Fr
Cory Charles
30:32.1
Trine
99.
So
Jonah Engelhardt
30:33.2
Hope
100.
So
Andrew Schuring
30:34.5
Hope
101.
Fr
Hunter Chovanec
30:36.4
Alma
102.
FR
Ian Nostrant
30:37.6
KALAMAZOO-UNATTACHED5
103.
Fr
Nathan Humy
30:38.5
Hope
104.
Sr
Jeff Schlicker
30:48.7
Alma
105.
FR
Preston Grossling
30:53.9
KALAMAZOO-UNATTACHED5
106.
FR
Sam Meyer
31:08.6
KALAMAZOO-UNATTACHED5
107.
Jr
Mitch Kolito
31:24.2
Trine
108.
Fr
Jaden Costa
31:35.1
Olivet
109.
Fr
Andrew Ashbaugh
31:44.9
Alma
110.
Fr
Ernesto Silva
31:56.5
Albion
111.
Fr
Garrison Dawson
32:03.9
Adrian
112.
Fr
Spencer McClure
32:07.7
Alma
113.
Fr
Dewan Hawthorne
32:20.0
Olivet
114.
Fr
Tyler White
32:24.1
Albion
115.
Fr
Bailey Schalk
32:27.3
Alma
116.
Fr
Alex Garcia
33:04.3
Trine
117.
Fr
Alex Walters
33:24.2
Trine
118.
FR
Tyler Allyn-White
34:02.0
KALAMAZOO-UNATTACHED5
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
6,000 Meters Women
Official Team Scores
1.
Hope
34
2.
Calvin
48
3.
Trine
92
4.
Albion
111
5.
Alma
111
6.
Adrian
181
7.
Saint Mary's (IND)
194
8.
Olivet
201
1.
Jr
Katherine Diekema
21:48.6
Calvin
2.
Jr
Emily Hamilton
22:27.0
Hope
3.
Sr
Kyla Binfet
22:38.4
Trine
4.
So
Chelsea Miskelley
22:53.2
Hope
5.
Sr
Rachael Webb
22:55.1
Hope
6.
Sr
Hannah Garn
23:05.4
Alma
7.
Sr
Alexis Guttilla
23:07.4
Hope
8.
Sr
Marissa McGahan
23:13.7
Calvin
9.
Sr
Allison Snyder
23:15.2
Albion
10.
Sr
Catherine Croft
23:16.4
Calvin
11.
Sr
Olivia Vasiloff
23:17.5
Adrian
12.
Sr
Chelse Van Spronsen
23:18.9
Alma
13.
Jr
Leaha Sinnaeve
23:24.2
Albion
14.
So
Michelle Koetje
23:28.7
Calvin
15.
Sr
Kate McLain
23:29.1
Calvin
16.
Sr
Alissa Frazee
23:33.7
Hope
17.
Jr
Avery Lowe
23:35.5
Hope
18.
Fr
Evonne Bultemeyer
23:37.9
Trine
19.
So
Sydney del Valle
23:41.8
Hope
20.
Jr
Hannah Blystone
23:50.2
Trine
21.
So
Leah Bishop
23:51.9
Calvin
22.
Jr
Lacie Piekarski
24:02.8
Trine
23.
Fr
Brooke Truszkowski
24:14.6
Hope
24.
So
Rebecca Duran
24:15.4
Hope
25.
Jr
Breanna Kooiman
24:19.5
Calvin
26.
Fr
Nicole Prihoda
24:25.3
Hope
27.
Jr
Maria Kuiper
24:31.9
Calvin
28.
Fr
Jordan Revenaugh
24:38.9
Albion
29.
Jr
Kayla Gercak
24:40.3
Hope
30.
Jr
Adele Edmonds
24:41.7
Saint Mary's (IND)
31.
So
Hannah Kenny
24:44.8
Hope
32.
Jr
Mallory Munderloh
24:45.9
Alma
33.
Sr
Alicia Szilagyi
24:49.7
Adrian
34.
Jr
Allie Utting
24:50.9
Hope
35.
So
Emma Schroer
24:59.7
Calvin
36.
Jr
Amanda Bentley
25:05.3
Hope
37.
So
Sarah Ball
25:07.2
Calvin
38.
Fr
Tessa Van De Walker
25:08.2
Calvin
39.
Fr
Claire Muckian
25:09.0
Hope
40.
So
Nicole Zerfas
25:11.7
Olivet
41.
JR
Hannah Hamilton
25:12.7
KALAMAZOO-UNATTACHED5
42.
Fr
Taylor Ten Pas
25:20.0
Calvin
43.
So
Breanna VanLaan
25:38.7
Hope
44.
Fr
Emily Sinclair
25:42.1
Hope
45.
Fr
Jacinda Cole
25:42.1
Hope
46.
So
Emily Jackson
25:42.4
Hope
47.
Fr
Annie Needs
25:42.6
Calvin
48.
Fr
Elizabeth Lohman
25:47.5
Trine
49.
Fr
Ruthie Luebcke
25:49.2
Trine
50.
Jr
Ellie Best
25:53.5
Hope
51.
Fr
Rachel Holt
25:54.2
Albion
52.
Fr
Katelyn DeWitt
25:55.2
Hope
53.
JR
Cheyenne Allyn-White
26:00.5
KALAMAZOO-UNATTACHED5
54.
FR
Rachael Gallap
26:02.6
KALAMAZOO-UNATTACHED5
55.
So
Alicia Bostwick
26:06.1
Hope
56.
Fr
Callie Jones
26:07.4
Alma
57.
Jr
Mackenzie Schmidt
26:16.1
Hope
58.
Fr
Morgan Emens
26:26.2
Olivet
59.
Fr
Kasmyn VanMaanen
26:26.8
Albion
60.
So
Madeline McDonnell
26:33.0
Alma
61.
Fr
Robyn Loselle
26:34.7
Hope
62.
So
Natalie Keenan
26:44.0
Hope
63.
Fr
Hannah Adams
26:48.7
Albion
64.
So
Natalie Purcell
26:51.3
Albion
65.
So
Blaire Showers
26:52.5
Alma
66.
So
Fiona Winfrey
26:53.4
Saint Mary's (IND)
67.
SO
Anna Roodbergen
26:57.8
KALAMAZOO-UNATTACHED5
68.
So
Shanan Hamilton
27:01.6
Saint Mary's (IND)
69.
Jr
Madison Nelson
27:02.0
Alma
70.
Fr
Stacy Dibley
27:04.5
Trine
71.
Jr
Abigail Gaines
27:04.8
Olivet
72.
Sr
Kristen Godwin
27:05.7
Hope
73.
So
Kaitlyn Davis
27:06.3
Albion
74.
So
Zita Tranquilla
27:07.1
Alma
75.
Jr
Kendra Cook
27:07.9
Albion
76.
So
Jena Gaffner
27:10.5
Calvin
77.
Fr
Kelli Laube
27:13.8
Calvin
78.
Fr
Mary Laffey
27:14.9
Hope
79.
So
Maura Honan
27:20.6
Saint Mary's (IND)
80.
Fr
Brittany Pierce
27:22.6
Alma
81.
SO
Victoria Thamann
27:24.4
KALAMAZOO-UNATTACHED5
82.
Fr
Grace Secontine
27:26.8
Adrian
83.
Jr
Emily Harrast
27:35.7
Saint Mary's (IND)
84.
Jr
Taylor Anhalt
27:38.3
Albion
85.
Fr
Rebekah Vanderhelm
27:40.2
Adrian
86.
Jr
Nicole Gilbert
27:43.0
Olivet
87.
FR
Megan Heft
27:52.6
KALAMAZOO-UNATTACHED5
88.
Jr
Jessica Taylor
27:55.8
Olivet
89.
Fr
Johanna Emmanuel
28:07.0
Hope
90.
Jr
Sydney Graham
28:08.9
Albion
91.
So
Megan Grimes
28:20.7
Hope
92.
Fr
Miranda Coombs
28:27.4
Trine
93.
Sr
Libbey Jones
28:35.4
Alma
94.
Fr
Maisie Baker
29:11.9
Olivet
95.
FR
Zoe Hawkins-Smyk
29:17.6
KALAMAZOO-UNATTACHED5
96.
Jr
Lauren Kucharczyk
29:19.4
Alma
97.
FR
Kathryn Levasseur
29:20.1
KALAMAZOO-UNATTACHED5
98.
Jr
Brooke VandePolder
29:21.2
Alma
99.
So
Kaley Haupt
29:55.4
Adrian
100.
Fr
Anna Willis
30:08.1
Trine
101.
So
Ruslana Gill
30:19.0
Alma
102.
FR
Hannah Bartoshesky
30:39.5
KALAMAZOO-UNATTACHED5
103.
Fr
Ashton Benson
30:47.8
Trine
104.
So
Jessica Reynolds
30:59.9
Albion
105.
Fr
Marissa Shaver
31:15.7
Trine
106.
So
Madison Swope
31:34.0
Alma
107.
So
Kassidy Zimmer
31:49.5
Albion
108.
Fr
Linde Bolle
32:02.9
Albion
109.
Jr
Anissa Keeler
32:08.7
Alma
110.
So
Maggie Graham
32:48.7
Olivet
111.
Jr
Alexandra Bieri
33:51.4
Alma
112.
SO
Kathryn Thamann
34:32.7
KALAMAZOO-UNATTACHED5
113.
Fr
Taylor Schmidt
37:01.2
Adrian
114.
So
Laine Krueger
37:10.5
Alma
115.
So
Kayla May
38:29.2
Olivet
Provided by Athletic.net
Hashtags
#miaa
#cross-country
#jamboree
#michigan
0 shares:
MIAA Cross Country Jamboree
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for MIAA Cross Country Jamboree
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
1
Hashtags
#miaa
#cross-country
#jamboree
#michigan
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!